Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helena, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helena, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helena, Mt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9465,559
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0848,131
ParanaArgentina 10,1306,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1106,283
PehuajoArgentina 10,4456,490
PergaminoArgentina 10,3236,415
PigeArgentina 10,5866,578
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9506,183
PosadasArgentina 9,9636,191
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6626,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7876,082
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6266,603
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6539,727
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6139,080
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8214,239
ParakouBenin 11,0596,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6726,010
ParacatuBrazil 9,6195,977
ParanaBrazil 9,1495,685
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2386,362
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5585,940
ParintinsBrazil 7,6774,771
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7695,449
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2476,368
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7626,066
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2405,742
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5575,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8946,148
PeixeBrazil 9,0585,629
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3925,836
PicosBrazil 9,1255,671
PiraiBrazil 10,2826,389
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3615,817
PompeuBrazil 9,9166,162
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9074,913
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1466,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7784,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4746,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9395,555
PosseBrazil 9,3835,831
PlevenBulgaria 9,1365,677
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2635,756
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5827,819
Peace River, AbCanada 1,134705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7321,698
Penticton, BcCanada 648403
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6451,644
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6181,627
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,007626
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9242,438
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,214754
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,080671
Prince Albert, SkCanada 864537
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,108689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,554966
Princeton, BcCanada 867539
ParronChile 9,8986,151
Puerto AysenChile 10,9286,791
Puerto MonttChile 10,5186,536
Punta ArenasChile 11,7437,297
PingbianChina 10,2316,358
PeralesColombia 5,8733,650
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1803,840
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8142,992
PragueCzech Republic 8,0885,026
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8553,017
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8723,027
PoloDominican Republic 4,8823,034
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7922,978
PichilingueEcuador 6,1813,841
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1253,806
PuyoEcuador 6,2983,914
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6416,612
ParisFrance 7,6594,759
PerpignanFrance 8,1945,092
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,66712,221
Port-GentilGabon 12,3557,677
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7173,552
PotsdamGermany 7,8344,868
PatrasGreece 9,5185,914
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8472,391
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5722,841
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7223,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7842,973
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3582,708
PecsHungary 8,6315,364
PambanIndia 13,7028,515
PuneIndia 12,7497,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0458,727
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4638,366
PadovaItaly 8,4075,224
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3015,159
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1395,679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1225,668
PantelleriaItaly 9,1905,711
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3895,213
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8035,470
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6455,372
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7845,458
PiacenzaItaly 8,3515,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4925,277
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5145,291
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8655,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0255,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7735,452
PrizziItaly 9,1805,705
PakseLaos 12,1837,571
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4288,344
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,91910,514
PlaisanceMauritius 16,95910,538
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4305,860
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0175,603
PatheinMyanmar 12,4767,753
PutaoMyanmar 11,2787,008
PyiMyanmar 12,2477,610
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1466,926
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0267,473
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4772,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7547,304
PohangNorth Korea 8,9765,578
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9005,530
PadidanPakistan 11,8487,362
PanjgurPakistan 11,8257,348
ParachinarPakistan 11,0656,876
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0117,464
PeshawarPakistan 11,0466,864
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5907,202
PilarParaguay 9,7886,083
PiscoPeru 7,6004,723
PiuraPeru 6,5374,062
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8404,872
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9867,448
PoznanPoland 7,9794,958
PrzemyslPoland 8,4465,248
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7944,843
PortalegrePortugal 7,8914,904
Porto Portugal 7,6754,769
PavelecRussia 8,5275,299
PecoraRussia 7,5564,696
PermRussia 8,3385,181
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0263,744
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5894,716
PjatigorskRussia 9,6415,991
PoronajskRussia 7,1424,438
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3105,786
Providenja BayRussia 4,1202,560
PskovRussia 7,8434,874
PodorSenegal 9,1955,714
PopradSlovakia 8,4235,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,21010,073
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8209,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4565,255
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8288,593
Port SudanSudan 12,0337,478
ParamariboSuriname 7,0484,380
PiteňSweden 6,9424,314
PalmyraSyria 10,5156,534
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0685,014
PhetchabunThailand 12,2607,618
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2607,618
PhraeThailand 12,1287,536
PhuketThailand 13,2518,234
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2288,220
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4937,763
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7867,946
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2053,856
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2124,481
PoltavaUkraine 8,8435,495
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4306,481
PradoUruguay 10,6356,609
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7116,656
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1221,319
Pana, IlUsa 2,0201,255
Paoli, InUsa 2,2701,411
Paris, IlUsa 2,0661,284
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,289801
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7051,681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 648403
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8121,126
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7021,057
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,484922
Pendleton, OrUsa 537334
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7841,730
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9061,184
Perry, OkUsa 1,7151,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0391,889
Philo, OhUsa 2,5191,565
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,464910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 940584
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1701,349
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,368850
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,258782
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6291,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0811,915
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2902,044
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1031,307
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 412256
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,368850
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9401,205
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3681,472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 843524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4151,501
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0051,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 843524
Portage, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2482,019
Portland, OregonUsa 824512
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6861,048
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1251,321
Priest River, IdUsa 409254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0811,914
Princeton, InUsa 2,1821,356
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2442,016
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,110690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2313,872
PetaukeZambia 15,0629,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -