Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helena, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helena, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helena, Mt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7536,682
ShkoderAlbania 9,0545,626
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9165,541
SaltaArgentina 9,2175,728
San AntonioArgentina 10,7686,692
San LuisArgentina 9,9886,207
San RafaelArgentina 10,0256,230
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4016,463
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5575,939
SarmientoArgentina 11,0736,881
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1508,172
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1428,166
SalzburgAustria 8,2425,122
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0356,236
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3293,933
SaveBenin 11,1626,936
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6675,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8405,493
SalvadorBrazil 9,8386,113
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3036,402
SantaremBrazil 7,7964,844
SantosBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3365,802
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3966,460
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1636,316
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5405,307
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2216,351
São PauloBrazil 10,1816,327
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9466,181
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5374,684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5055,906
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6906,021
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9876,206
SobralBrazil 8,9265,547
SoureBrazil 8,0805,021
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2455,745
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6666,628
SurubimBrazil 9,6105,972
SadovoBulgaria 9,2725,762
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2635,756
SofiaBulgaria 9,1615,693
SiemreapCambodia 12,4497,736
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0052,489
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 323201
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5162,185
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,592990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0021,865
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4662,154
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 727452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0921,300
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2492,019
Scott, SkCanada 680423
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3472,080
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7192,311
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0811,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8541,773
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,467911
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,531951
Slave Lake, AbCanada 986613
Smithers, BcCanada 1,402871
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6272,254
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 519322
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 513319
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9112,431
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1625,072
SalCape Verde 8,5935,340
SantiagoChile 9,8206,102
SewellChile 9,8916,146
ShanghaiChina 9,8376,113
ShantouChina 10,8246,726
ShenyangChina 8,7685,448
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7252,936
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3023,295
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8563,017
SibenikCroatia 8,7425,433
SplitCroatia 8,7875,460
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6414,748
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3444,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8473,012
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9913,102
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9323,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8343,004
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9243,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9403,070
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8052,986
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8973,043
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8262,999
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0333,128
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9043,047
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8062,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7592,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9483,075
San GabrielEcuador 6,0973,789
SalloumEgypt 10,3246,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5676,566
SohagEgypt 11,0996,897
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9756,820
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2292,628
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0887,511
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8754,272
StrasbourgFrance 7,9344,931
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4554,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1604,449
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6886,020
SchleswigGermany 7,5034,662
StuttgartGermany 7,9874,963
SamosGreece 9,7876,082
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5645,943
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8906,146
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1232,562
SiguiriGuinea 10,0436,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1432,574
SzegedHungary 8,6845,396
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4465,249
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3933,351
SagarIndia 12,1077,523
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0176,846
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5467,175
SemnanIran 10,7616,687
ShahroudIran 10,6936,644
ShirazIran 11,4097,090
ShannonIreland 6,7914,220
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3545,191
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9325,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2195,729
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4375,243
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6655,385
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1745,701
SigonellaItaly 9,2835,768
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8066,715
SagaJapan 9,1675,697
SaigoJapan 8,7405,431
SakaiJapan 8,8015,469
SakataJapan 8,1345,054
SapporoJapan 7,7154,794
SaseboJapan 9,2085,722
SendaiJapan 8,1255,049
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0585,629
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0725,637
ShinjoJapan 8,1195,045
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8325,488
ShirakawaJapan 8,2575,131
ShizuokaJapan 8,5445,309
SumotoJapan 8,8075,473
SuttsuJapan 7,7994,847
SuwaJapan 8,4735,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5195,915
SavannakhetLaos 12,0937,514
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8774,895
SiluteLithuania 7,8714,891
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1565,690
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0579,978
SalimaMalawi 15,2199,457
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3817,694
SibuMalaysia 13,0938,136
SanMali 10,1976,337
SegouMali 10,0986,275
SikassoMali 10,3026,402
St. BrandonMauritius 16,57410,299
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7242,314
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1945,713
SainshandMongolia 9,0365,615
SafiMorocco 8,3345,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5055,285
SittweMyanmar 12,1857,572
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9814,338
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6963,540
SaiqOman 12,1987,580
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8027,955
SurOman 12,2807,631
SialkotPakistan 11,1956,957
SibbiPakistan 11,5487,176
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8346,111
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8144,856
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5557,180
SandomierzPoland 8,3225,172
SniezkaPoland 8,0915,028
SuwalkiPoland 8,0374,994
SzczecinPoland 7,8054,850
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9774,957
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9104,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2213,245
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,94210,528
Satu MareRomania 8,6435,371
SibiuRomania 8,8835,520
SulinaRomania 9,1485,685
SadrinskRussia 8,5925,339
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6824,774
SalekhardRussia 7,4354,620
SaratovRussia 8,9015,531
SejmcanRussia 5,7763,589
SelagoncyRussia 6,8634,265
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8134,234
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6494,753
SmolenskRussia 8,2515,127
SociRussia 9,6105,972
SortovalaRussia 7,5194,672
SuntarRussia 7,1434,439
SurgutRussia 8,0134,979
SverdlovskRussia 8,4945,278
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8774,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4613,394
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1187,530
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2009,445
SingaporeSingapore 13,6308,470
SliacSlovakia 8,4195,232
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9695,574
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8745,514
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8724,892
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8814,897
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7684,827
SevilleSpain 8,1335,054
SennarSudan 12,4987,766
ShambatSudan 12,2357,603
ShendiSudan 12,1717,563
StenseleSweden 6,8484,255
StockholmSweden 7,3894,591
StorlienSweden 6,8474,255
SundsvallSweden 7,0824,401
SantisSwitzerland 8,1275,050
SongeaTanzania 14,9899,315
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0557,491
SongkhlaThailand 13,2228,216
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5037,769
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0908,134
SurinThailand 12,3147,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8226,725
SokodeTogo 10,9886,828
SfaxTunisia 9,3135,787
SousseTunisia 9,2115,724
SamsunTurkey 9,7526,060
SiirtTurkey 10,2666,379
SivasTurkey 9,9336,172
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7466,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1314,431
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5254,055
SarataUkraine 9,0585,629
SarnyUkraine 8,4345,241
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3365,801
SumyUkraine 8,7185,418
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
SaltoUruguay 10,2286,356
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,187738
Safford, AzUsa 1,522946
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0921,921
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3302,069
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9621,219
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,282797
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,434891
Salem, InUsa 2,2701,411
Salem, OrUsa 874543
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 648403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9591,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2301,386
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,603996
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,314816
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2223,245
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,494928
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,443897
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,555966
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,481920
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8121,747
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1001,305
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0691,907
Scott City, KsUsa 1,314817
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 851529
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2701,411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 789491
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 786488
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 792492
Selma, AlUsa 2,6751,663
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1581,962
Seymour, InUsa 2,2701,411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4021,493
Sheridan, WyUsa 441274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2031,369
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,321821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,242772
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1101,311
Southport, NcUsa 3,1731,972
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0491,273
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6471,645
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6321,014
Spokane, WaUsa 434270
Spooner, WiUsa 1,546961
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8511,150
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0282,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,385861
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9641,220
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7891,111
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0811,915
State College, PaUsa 2,7961,738
State University, MsUsa 2,4641,531
State University, NmUsa 1,6791,043
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8391,764
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 797495
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7711,100
Stockton, CaUsa 1,229764
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,397868
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1781,975
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9811,231
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0801,914
Sunnyside, WaUsa 618384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,424885
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8301,759
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4266,479
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7143,551
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0303,747
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7424,190
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6235,359
SocotraYemen 13,2808,252
SenangaZambia 14,6899,128
SerenjeZambia 14,9039,261
SeshekeZambia 14,8769,244
SolweziZambia 14,5619,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -